Results For Stable At Scone

Aug 09, 2015

Race 1 - 1:09PM ISUZU UTE SCONE MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)

1 CLEARLY INNOCENT  Greg Bennett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg)  6 59kg  $2.80
 2  5 WEHILANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Patrick Farrell Greg Ryan 1.3L 4 55.5kg  $2.20F
 3  4 CAPTAIN KIRK  John W Ramsey Glenn Lynch 3.3L 1 56kg  $12
 4  7 ANDAGUPPY  Gavin Andrews Peter Graham 7.8L 7 55kg  $81
 5  6 ACCESSORY DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Thomas Huet 8.6L 3 55kg  $8
 6  2 WATTA GENERAL  Damien Lane Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 8.8L 2 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg)  $15
 7  3 MILKO  Kevin Dixon Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 12.8L 5 55kg  $61

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race 2 - 1:45PM NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) HAWK EYE JACK PICTURED

~~1  10 SHOW AND TELL (NZ)  Les Roberts Greg Ryan  6 55kg  $3.40F
 2  2 GONE VIRAL  Tanya Randell Chris O'Brien 1.3L 4 58kg  $3.80
 3  7 HAWK EYE JACK  Damien Lane Kody Nestor 2.8L 1 56kg  $10
 4  1 KNIGHT STAR (IRE)  Greg Bennett Blake Spriggs 4.3L 9 59kg  $5.50
 5  5 MOMENT TO TEST  Lewis Seib Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 4.6L 2 57kg (cd 55kg)  $6.50
 6  6 PACKEN  Brian Jenkinson Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 6.5L 8 57kg (cd 54kg)  $101
 7  9 GREAT ORATOR  Rodney Bailey Serg Lisnyy (a0/50.5kg) 6.6L 5 55kg  $31
 8  11 THAT WAS EASY  Stephen Gleeson Peter Graham 7.9L 3 55kg  $61
 9  8 MORE ON IT  Lewis Seib Glenn Lynch 16L 10 56kg  $51
 10  3 SUPER SATURDAY  Todd Howlett Ms Alison Threadwell 17L 7 58kg  $8

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race 4 - 2:59PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)

1  5 TESTALINA  Allan Denham Mitchell Bell  1 57.5kg  $5
 2  8 ROCKATORIO  Sean Thomas Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 0.1L 9 55kg  $6
 3  2 DAYARMA  Steve Hodge Peter Graham 0.2L 5 57.5kg  $9
 4  6 SOUTHPAW  Greg Bennett Blake Spriggs 1.4L 10 56kg  $2.80F
 5  1 JAMMING  Kris Lees Kody Nestor 4.2L 8 58kg  $7
 6  11 ANASTASIA WINNI  Jan Bowen Ms Leanne G Henry 4.4L 3 54kg  $31
 7  13 MR HAAR  Dean Mchardie Greg Ryan 4.7L 11 54kg  $61
 8  10 OPENING BELL  Simon Casey Andrew Gibbons 7.3L 6 54kg  $21
 9  3 LUCKY SOLDIER  Sue Grills Sophie Young (a0/51kg) 7.7L 7 57.5kg  $17
 10  7 APERTA  Amanda Langlar Ms Alison Threadwell 8L 2 55kg  $101
 11  9 SO CHEEKY  Lewis Seib Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 8.1L 12 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg)  $17
 12  12 BROTHERS KINGDOM  Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy (a0/50.5kg) 22L 4 54kg  $51

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race 6 - 4:11PM EUROZONE - THE GIANT SLAYER BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)

6 BLOOD RED MOON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau  8 56kg  $7
 2  2 HALFWAY TO HEAVEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Haire Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a2/50kg) 1.5L 4 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg)  $8
 3  1 NADACHEVA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Scorse Ms Rachel King (a2/50kg) 3.5L 9 60kg (cd 58kg)  $7
 4  5 LUCKY IMA CUGAT  Steve Hodge Ms Alex Stokes 3.7L 3 57kg  $10
 5  4 SUBTLETY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sean Thomas Glenn Lynch 6.7L 10 58kg  $6
 6  8 ODE TO CAITLIN  Simon Casey Mitchell Bell 6.8L 5 55kg  $7
 7  7 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Adrian Layt 6.9L 1 55.5kg  $17
 8  3 ST LUKE  Leon Davies Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/55.5kg) 7.5L 6 58.5kg  $3.80F
 9  10 SERGEANT BILKO  Damien Lane Jeff Kehoe 11.6L 7 54kg  $151
 10  9 SNIPPED  Patrick Farrell Greg Ryan 12.3L 2 54kg  $13