Harmony Belle


Sire: Deep Field

Dam: Harmony Hall

Colour: Bay

Gender: Mare

Age: 4 year old

Foaled: Nov 9th, 2016

Country: Australia


Owners

Savarna sallaway, Chris swadling


Pedigree

 

 HARMONY BELLE (AUS)

 

Bay mareFoaled in 2016

SireNorthern MeteorEncosta de LagoFairy King
DEEP FIELD (AUS) ExplosiveFappiano
2010Listen HereElusive QualityGone West
  AnnounceMilitary Plume
DamMinardiBoundaryDanzig
HARMONY HALL (NZ) YarnMr. Prospector
2003Cast Your FateBletchinglyBiscay
  Shannon BelleBalmerino

DEEP FIELD (AUS) (Bay 2010-Stud 2015). 5 wins to 1200m, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2. Sire of 205 rnrs, 113 wnrs, inc. SW Cosmic Force (ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2), Xilong, Dig Deep, Fituese, Riddle Me That, SP Isotope, Hawker Hurricane, Three Beans - Divine Regulus (H.K.), Kavak, Nitrous - Circuit Seven (H.K.), Big Parade, Chat, Deep Sea - All in Mind (H.K.), Quantum Mechanic, Spaceboy, Marchena and of Aysar, Hancora Field, La Farola, etc.

 

1st dam

HARMONY HALL, by Minardi. 3 wins at 1300m, 1550m, AJC Beechwood Grange H., STC Freeway Hotel H., 3d AJC Hyland Race Colours H., Tab.com.au H., Bacardi Breezer H., NSW Tatt's RC Bacardi Breezer H., STC Lucky's Freeway Hotel H. Half-sister to BELLE FEMME (dam of BEAUDEN), FLYING BABE, Commissionerstreet, Belle Toujours (dam of FORT LINCOLN). Dam of seven named foals, five to race, all winners, inc:-

Belle de Coeur (f. by Show a Heart). 3 wins at 1200m, A$184,165, ATC Diocesan Development Fund H., 2d BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes Benz Mile H., L, 4th VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3.

D'Harmony (g. by Denman). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$78,000, SCTC Stanley River Thoroughbreds H., 3d GCTC Legrand Australia H.

Nocelle (f. by More Than Ready). 2 wins at 2, A$111,545, WATC Evolution AV 2YO P., Sterling-Crystal Slipper S., 2d Perth Racing Betty Loxton H.

Show Harmony (g. by Show a Heart). 5 wins to 1400m, 2d SCTC Access Insulation H.

Starring (g. by Lonhro). Winner at 1100m in 2019-20 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

CAST YOUR FATE, by Bletchingly. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1050m, 1200m, SAJC Keepers H. Half-sister to SHARSCAY, ST SHANNON, SABOTEUR. Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

BELLE FEMME (Zeditave). 8 wins from 1300m to 1600m, NZ$159,850, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, ARC KCC FM H., Lindauer Fraise H., Graeme Thomson Jewellery 3YO S., Avondale JC Anziyan 3YO H., Waikato RC Vero Insurance New Zealand H., 2d Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, 3d Waikato RC Gasmate S., Gr.3, Rotorua RC Carson Taylor Ford H., Cambridge JC Deputy Governor Trophy, Counties RC South City Seafoods H., 4th Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Challenge S., Gr.3. Dam of-

BEAUDEN (Bullbars). 8 wins from 1200m to 2200m, NZ$205,410, to 2019-20, Marton Cup, L, Manawatu RC Central House Movers H., Robertson Holden Prestige H., Kamada Park Whakarongo H., South Street West Motel H., 2d ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Carbine Club Trophy H., Manawatu RC Ricoh H., Hawkes Bay Swiss Ace Trophy H., WRC Lincoln Farms S., 3d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Rotorua RC Campbell Infrastructure S.

FLYING BABE (Flying Spur). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2000-01 & Head of The 2000-01 NZ 2YO Free H. 7 wins-6 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$423,675, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, Waikato RC Super Bonus Classique, RL, CJC Avonhead Tavern Juvenile S., Avondale JC Mercedes Super Bonus Juvenile H., 2d Rotorua RC Lion Red P., Gr.3, ARC Lion Red Juvenile H., 3d ARC Ellerslie Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1. Dam of-

Biggin Hill (Falvelon). 6 wins to 1400m, NZ$144,987, Whangarei RC New Zealand Bloodstock Finance Sprint H., ARC Madison Qualitex H., Whangarei RC Bay of Islands ITM H., 2d Waikato RC Group One Turf Bar H., Whangarei RC Harcourts Optimize Group H., ARC Hirepool H., JR Webb & Son H., Sistema H., Eye Magazine H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, Scot Thrust H.

Two Over One - Wingold (H.K.) (Duporth). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, HKJC Mount Parker H., 2d HKJC Maria Galland H., Chevalier Cold Storage H., 3d CJC Champagne S., L, HKJC Macau-Taipa Bridge H., Kau To Shan H.

Commissionerstreet (Johannesburg). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R589,275, Vaal Children's Entertainment H., Support the Horse Care Unit H., Seven Feature Races on Emerald Cup Day H., 2d Kenilworth Summer Juvenile S., L, Vaal Lightning S., Autumn Sand Sprint, UK Soccer 6 Divided H., 3d Griqualand Betting World Sprint H., Vaal Thank You for Racing With Us Today S., Turffontein Rugby 5 S., 4th Greyville Umkhomazi S., Gr.2.

Belle Toujours. Unraced. Dam of-

FORT LINCOLN (Charge Forward). 2 wins at 2, NZ$614,802, ARC Karaka Million, RL, 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, 3d ARC Karaka Mile, RL, Manawatu RC New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., ARC Otakiri Reserve H., Portofino Restaurants H., Manawatu RC Crombie Lockwood H., 4th WRC Wellesley S., L.

 

Race Record:

Unraced.